ESP CAT

Privacy Policy

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights SHOWING THE WAY SL, with CIF: B66341850 informs the User that it is the owner of the data treatment of a personal nature in order to provide the requested services and send you information about our company that may be of interest to you.

 

SENDING AND RECORDING OF PERSONAL DATA

The sending of personal data is mandatory to contact and receive information about the services provided by SHOWING THE WAY SL.

Likewise, not providing the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy implies the impossibility of subscribing, registering or receiving information on said services.

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of sending personal data will be subject of treatment by the Responsible SHOWING THE WAY SL, with CIF: B66341850, located at C / PALLARS, 193 OF 420/421 22 @ – 08005 – BARCELONA – BARCELONA.

 

Accuracy and veracity of the data provided.

The User is the one who sends the information to the Responsible SHOWING THE WAY SL, therefore he is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, SHOWING THE WAY SL being exempt from any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form.

SHOWING THE WAY SL is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of its own elaboration and for which another source is indicated, and therefore does not assume any responsibility for hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of such information.

SHOWING THE WAY SL is exonerated from liability for any damage or loss that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by SHOWING THE WAY SL provided that it comes from sources other than SHOWING THE WAY SL.

 

Transfer of data to third parties.

SHOWING THE WAY SL will not transfer personal data to third parties, except legal obligation. However, in the case of being transferred to a third party, prior information would be produced requesting the express consent of the affected party pursuant to the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

 

Exercise of people’s rights.

At any time, you can exercise your rights:

You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, limit the treatment of your data, or directly oppose the treatment, or exercise the right to the portability of the same.

All this, in writing, accompanied by a copy of an official document that identifies you, addressed to SHOWING THE WAY SL- CIF: B66341850, Postal Address: C / PALLARS, 193 OF 420/421 22 @ – Locality: BARCELONA – CP: 08005 – BARCELONA, you can also send an email to: info@whiterabbit.es

In case of disagreement with the treatment, you also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. You can also oppose our commercial communications shipments (Art.21.2 of the LSSI) through the following email address: info@whiterabbit.es indicating LOW in the subject.

You can consult the EXTENDED INFORMATION on Data Protection by requesting it from our staff, or by email info@whiterabbit.es indicating in the subject: EXTENDED INFORMATION.

 

Acceptance and Consent.

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by (SHOWING THE WAY SL), in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy. Personal information.

 

CHANGES IN THE PRESENT PRIVACY POLICY.

SHOWING THE WAY SL reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, SHOWING THE WAY SL will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable notice before its implementation.